People

Filter

106 results found

Chair

Chair and Professor
286N University Hall

Core Faculty

Provost's Fellow (Assistant Professor, Autumn 2024)
she/her/hers
308C Dulles Hall
Professor
274 University Hall
Jian Chen
Associate Professor
They/them/their and He/him/his
308B Dulles Hall
Professor
she/her/hers
Associate Professor
Senior Vice Provost for Student Academic Excellence and Professor
Guisela Latorre
Professor
286H University Hall
Post-MFA Researcher (Assistant Professor, 2023)
she/her/hers
Professor
Distinguished Professor
286D University Hall
Assistant Professor
308D Dulles Hall
Senior Vice Provost for Inclusive Excellence and Professor
She/Her
286E University Hall
Professor
she/her
365 Dulles Hall
Jennifer  Suchland
Associate Professor
308E Dulles Hall
Mary  Thomas
Associate Professor
she/they
308A Dulles Hall
Assistant Professor

Affiliated Faculty

Michelle Abate
Department of Teaching and Learning, College of Education and Human Ecology, Associate Professor
229A Ramsayer Hall
Amna Akbar
Moritz College of Law, Assistant Professor
Drinko 255P
Harmony Bench
Department of Dance
305 Sullivant Hall
Mollie Blackburn
Department of Teaching and Learning, College of Education and Human Ecology
Sara Butler
Department of History, Professor and King George III Chair in British History
165 Dulles Hall
Luzmila Camacho-Platero
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Martha Chamallas
Moritz College of Law
337 Drinko Hall
Ruth Colker
Moritz College of Law
Drinko 317
Simone Drake
Department of African American and African Studies
386B University Hall
Department of Geography
1049A Derby Hall
Nancy Ettlinger
Department of Geography
1036 Derby Hall
Danielle Fosler-Lussier
School of Music
Jesse Fox
School of Communication
3084 Derby Hall
Philip Gleissner
Department of Slavic and East European Languages and Cultures
Esther Gottlieb
Senior Advisor for International Affairs
129 Mershon Center
Rebecca Haidt
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
Yana Hashamova
Department of Slavic and East European Languages and Literatures
L. Camille Hébert
Moritz College of Law
Sarah-Grace Heller
Department of French and Italian
Wendy Hesford
Department of English
518 Denney Hall
David G. Horn
Department of Comparative Studies
Martin Joseph Ponce
Department of English
He/Him
Robin Judd
Department of History
267 Dulles Hall
Associate Professor
she/her/hers
Namiko Kunimoto
Department of History of Art
5052 Pomerene Hall
Linda Lobao
School of Environment and Natural Resources, Departments of Sociology and Geography
320D Kottman Hall
Becky Mansfield
Department of Geography
1054 Derby Hall
Danielle Marx-Scouras
Department of French and Italian
200 Hagerty Hall
Erin Moore
Department of Anthropology
Tiyi M. Morris
Department of African American and African Studies, Associate Professor
2057 Founders Hall
Jonathan Mullins
Department of French and Italian, Assistant Professor
He/Him
227 Hagerty Hall
Alison Norris
College of Public Health- Division of Epidemiology
326 Cunz Hall
Barbara Ann Piperata
Department of Anthropology
4054 Smith Laboratory
Laura Podalsky
Department of Spanish and Portuguese
262 Hagerty Hall
Margaret Price
Department of English
Rin Reczek
Department of Sociology
238 Townshend Hall
Dana Renga
Department of French and Italian
200H Hagerty Hall
Elaine Richardson
Department of Teaching and Learning
265 Arps Hall 
Daniel Rivers
Department of History
Kristina Sessa
Department of History
106 Dulles Hall
Stephanie Shaw
Department of History and African American and African Studies
251 Dulles Hall
Department of History of Art
He/Him
Amy Shuman
Department of English
566 Denney Hall 
Stephanie Smith
Department of History
340 Dulles Hall
Marc  Spindelman
Moritz College of Law
Drinko 319
Maurice  Stevens
Department of Comparative Studies
Tatiana Suspitsyna
College of Education and Human Ecology, Higher Education and Student Affairs
310C Ramseyer Hall
Birgitte  Søland
Department of History
234 Dulles Hall
Robyn  Warhol
Department of English
405 Denney Hall
Associate Professor, Roy Lichtenstein Chair
Joseph  Zeidan
Department of Near Eastern Languages and Cultures
327 Hagerty Hall

Adjunct/Visiting Faculty

Senior Lecturer
she/her/hers
Lecturer
she/her/hers
Lecturer, Newark Campus
she/her/hers
Assistant Vice Provost, Office of Outreach and Engagement
Lecturer
she/her

Graduate Student

MA Student
they/them, he/him
Lily Blakely
Ph.D. Student
she/her/hers
M.A. Student
she/her/hers
Ph.D. Student
Ph.D. Candidate
they/them/theirs
PhD Candidate
they/them, she/her
Ph.D. Student
he/him/his
Maghan Jackson
Ph.D. Candidate
MA Student
he/him
M.A. Student
MA Student
they/them
M.A. Student
they/them/theirs or he/him/his
Mariana Meriqui Rodrigues
Ph.D. Student
she/her/hers
PhD Student
she/they
Lesia Pagulich
Ph.D. Candidate
Ph.D. Candidate
Shana Sandborn
Ph.D. Student
they/them/theirs
Ph.D. Student
Ph.D. Candidate
PhD Student
she/her

Staff

Graduate Program Coordinator
she/her/hers
286G University Hall
Jackson Stotlar
Outreach and Curricula Senior Specialist
he/him/his or they/them/theirs
286K University Hall
Business Operations Manager
she/her/hers
286N University Hall

Emeritus

Jill Bystydzienski
Professor Emerita
Valerie Lee
Professor Emerita
Professor Emerita, Department of Rural Sociology
Deborah L. Smith-Shank
Professor Emerita, Department of Arts Administration, Education and Policy
Julia Watson
Professor Emerita, Department of Comparative Studies
451 Hagerty Hall